AI Companies Directory — 59 AI Model Providers

Explore all AI companies and their language models. Compare providers by model count, intelligence, and pricing.

CompanyModelsAvg IntelligenceAvg Speed
OpenAI10925.1103.8
Alibaba8813.186.4
Google6615.1117.1
Anthropic6331.4101.8
DeepSeek3716.2138.4
Mistral338.0148.2
SpaceXAI2823.075.7
Meta2518.398.5
Z AI2321.067.5
NVIDIA2010.4210.5
Amazon1410.4188.5
InclusionAI1315.6154.0
IBM136.8147.0
Xiaomi1026.149.6
Kimi1022.543.8
Upstage1011.583.6
Liquid AI105.7N/A
Allen Institute for AI106.0N/A
Institute of Foundation Models914.7719.1
LG AI Research910.4N/A
MiniMax718.896.8
Nous Research76.738.9
AI21 Labs75.6N/A
Cohere66.580.9
StepFun520.983.1
Perplexity57.6N/A
China Mobile423.0N/A
OpenBMB48.9N/A
Microsoft45.935.6
Sarvam36.9N/A
Motif Technologies220.8N/A
Multiverse Computing219.2132.0
Thinking Machines225.4203.2
Tencent219.9N/A
AI9Stars216.3N/A
KwaiKAT220.1N/A
LongCat215.366.4
ByteDance Seed214.5N/A
Baidu210.9N/A
ServiceNow213.6N/A
Inception211.6723.6
Trillion Labs27.8N/A
Reka AI26.088.0
Swiss AI Initiative24.9N/A
Sapiens AI135.2120.5
Nex AGI128.2N/A
Apodex126.4N/A
SK Telecom121.5N/A
Naver111.4N/A
Korea Telecom111.0N/A
Arcee AI110.8363.6
Prime Intellect110.6N/A
Nanbeige18.4N/A
TII UAE17.8N/A
Celeris16.31800.7
Snowflake15.4N/A
Databricks15.3N/A
OpenChat15.3N/A
Deep Cogito1N/AN/A